VALE - 2024
Our Members who have taken that final voyage across the bar
Rest easy shipmates, your watches are done.
Fair winds and calm seas
Name | Section / Sub Section |
---|
March 2024 |
---|
Forster, Robert Thomas | Nirimba (NSW) |
Davis, Reginald James | Beachvale |
Hansen, Norman | Dandenong |
Kirlew, Michael | Sunshine Coast |
Wulff, Frank Albert | Beenleigh And District |
Cooper, Cecil Robert | Mt. Gambier |
Newell, Herbert | Mt. Gambier |
Danielsen, Robert Olaf | Capricornia |
Griffiths, Guy Richmond | Parramatta Memorial |
Clarke, Neville Richard | Beachvale |
Rae, William Muir | Perth North |
Ritchie, William Gray | Rockingham |
February 2024 |
---|
Nettle, David Stanley | Shoalhaven |
Buchannan, Kevin Colin | Shoalhaven |
January 2024 |
---|
Wiseman, David Alan | Bribie Island |
Mcintyre, Kenneth Ray | Campbelltown District |
Kennedy, Ronald Jeffries | Dandenong |
December 2023 |
---|
Bird, George Evan | Melbourne |
Garwood, Alan Donald | Melbourne |
Bond, Murray | Melbourne |
Franklin, Arnold Fredrick William | Melbourne |
Belton, John Edward | Redcliffe |
Mieszkuc, Witold | Sydney/Country |
November 2023 |
---|
Flanagan, Barry William | Devonport / Ulverstone |
Lansdown, Anthony Robert | Capricornia |
Haley, Robert Joseph | Sydney/Country |
October 2023 |
---|
Da Silva, Jose | Bundamba |
Mills, Anthony Stuart | Sydney/Country |
Cockroft, Eric Roy | Bayside |
September 2023 |
---|
South, James Leslie | Sydney/Country |
Montgomery, Robert Hugh | Nepean Blue Mountains |
Fowles, Michael George | Sydney/Country |
Barnes, John Kenneth | Sydney/Country |
Burdett, Roystow John | Sydney/Country |
Jones, Roger William | NSW Section |
Dobbs, Raymond George | NSW Section |
Seath, James Durie | Sydney/Country |
Norris, George Charles | Nirimba(NSW) |
Steele, Kenneth Alan | NSW Section |
Lines, Eric Freeman | Sydney/Country |
Maher, Donald | Cambelltown District |
Moller, John Munro | JS Dixon |
Seath, Pelgrave, John | Illawarra |
Previous years |
---|
Vale 2023 |
Vale 2022 |
Vale 2021 |
Vale 2020 |
Vale 2019 |