Life Members

2022      
Norman Gale   STANTHORPE - [QLD] 08-Mar-2022
Janet Mc Fawn   LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 22-Jul-2022
Wendy Griggs   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 03-May-2022
Victor Hinds   LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 03-May-2022
Robert Poat   MANDURAH (City of) - [WA] 03-May-2022
Graeme Bott   ALBANY (City of) - [WA] 24-Mar-2022
Maxwell Mullinger   CAPRICORNIA - [QLD] 08-Mar-2022
2021      
Herbert Newell   MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 19-Oct-2021
Robert Grant   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 26-Jul-2021
Ian Holthouse   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 26-Jul-2021
Raymond Parsons   CAPRICORNIA - [QLD] 06-Mar-2021
2020      
William Watts   MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 28-Jun-2020
Graham Savage   FRANKSTON - [VIC] 12-Mar-2020
Brian Shepherd   GEORGE TOWN - [TAS] 01-Jan-2020
2019      
Phillip French   Ipswich - West Moreton - [QLD] 01-Sep-2019
Ross Wiseman   eFLEET - [QLD] 30-Aug-2019
Ronald Rosenberg   NAVAL HEALTH SERVICES. - [NSW] 29-Jul-2019
Kevin Drinkwater   GOLD COAST - [QLD] 16-Jul-2019
Desmond Harper NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 24-Apr-2019
Robert Cooper   ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 17-Jan-2019
Roy Ellitt   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 17-Jan-2019
Frank Shaw   ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 17-Jan-2019
2018      
Darby Ashton   SANDGATE - [QLD] 21-Jul-2018
2017      
Alison Armstrong NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 28-Nov-2017
Graham Don   SOUTH EASTERN - [VIC] 12-Oct-2017
Stanley Goldsmith   FRANKSTON - [VIC] 12-Oct-2017
Gladys Stewart   ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 25-Mar-2017
2016      
Jean Hudson W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 08-Dec-2016
Clarence Shaw   NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 15-Nov-2016
Patricia Nuss   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 04-Oct-2016
Jennifer Rathbone   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 04-Oct-2016
Peter Boyd   ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 21-Sep-2016
William Watson SANDGATE - [QLD] 24-May-2016
Kathleen Nolan W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 04-Jan-2016
Murray Wright   MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 04-Jan-2016
2015      
Philip Gilbert Ipswich - West Moreton - [QLD] 14-Jul-2015
Oliver Jurd   ACT - [ACT] 11-Jun-2015
Daryl Camino   GEORGE TOWN - [TAS] 21-Jan-2015
William Schultz   SANDGATE - [QLD] 17-Jan-2015
2014      
Garry Irvine   Ipswich - West Moreton - [QLD] 11-Dec-2014
Bruce Campbell   BRISBANE - [QLD] 20-Sep-2014
Peter Cooke-Russell   ACT - [ACT] 04-Sep-2014
Bernard Fallet BORDER (ALBURY/WODONGA) - [VIC] 13-Jun-2014
Barry Low ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 11-Jun-2014
Jose Da Silva   BUNDAMBA - [QLD] 15-May-2014
Barry Snowdon PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 19-Apr-2014
Russell Pettis   FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 17-Feb-2014
Brian Berry   GREENBANK - [QLD] 21-Jan-2014
Marie Lake   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 21-Jan-2014
2013      
Colin Bell   SUNSHINE COAST - [QLD] 21-Sep-2013
Peter Brooke   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 17-Mar-2013
William Ritchie   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 17-Mar-2013
2012      
Ronald Flaherty   SUNSHINE COAST - [QLD] 24-Nov-2012
Gerald Morgan   BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 22-Sep-2012
Michael Fowles   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 04-Sep-2012
Jack Wagland PERTH (City of) - [WA] 05-Aug-2012
Robin Brown FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 15-Jun-2012
Anthony White ORANGE - [NSW] 21-Apr-2012
Maurice Lowe LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 16-Feb-2012
Peter Burn ACT - [ACT] 02-Feb-2012
Peter Mc Nay   ACT - [ACT] 02-Feb-2012
2011      
Neville Star Riverland - [SA] 14-Dec-2011
John Barnes   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 05-Nov-2011
John Carlyon SANDGATE - [QLD] 24-Sep-2011
John Eriksson   FRANKSTON - [VIC] 24-Aug-2011
James O'Connor   eFLEET - [QLD] 23-Aug-2011
Reginald Davis   BEACHVALE - [SA] 12-Aug-2011
Robert Goodwin   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 23-Jul-2011
Alexander Mc Neill   LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 04-Apr-2011
2010      
Ronald Marshall ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 06-Nov-2010
Leslie Williams   GEELONG - [VIC] 10-Jun-2010
Douglas Pedler Riverland - [SA] 09-Jun-2010
Edward Beard GOLD COAST - [QLD] 29-May-2010
Ronald Leach   BRISBANE - [QLD] 29-May-2010
Francis Lyons LOGAN & DISTRICT - [QLD] 29-May-2010
Malcolm Hughes   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 18-Feb-2010
2009      
Barry Benfield NEWCASTLE - [NSW] 07-Nov-2009
Derek Tite   Devonport / Ulverstone - [TAS] 17-Oct-2009
Ronald Allen PERTH (City of) - [WA] 16-Sep-2009
John Cardinal PERTH (City of) - [WA] 16-Sep-2009
Brian Cranitch ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 04-Jul-2009
George Burns GEELONG - [VIC] 09-Apr-2009
Colin Guy   SANDGATE - [QLD] 25-Mar-2009
Edmund Smith   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 28-Feb-2009
2008      
Donald Maher   CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 29-Nov-2008
John Dundas   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 29-Nov-2008
Christopher White   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 29-Nov-2008
Kingsley Francis SA State Section - [SA] 13-Aug-2008
John Mc Cabe GEELONG - [VIC] 02-Feb-2008
Geoffrey Mc Leod   DANDENONG - [VIC] 02-Feb-2008
2007      
Alexander Clode BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 24-Nov-2007
Anthony Olsen   MAROOCHY WATERS - [QLD] 24-Nov-2007
Edgar Chaffer ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 01-Nov-2007
Hugh Davey   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 01-Nov-2007
Maxwell Grey TAS State Section - [TAS] 20-Oct-2007
Patricia Mckay   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 29-Sep-2007
Benjamin Haseldine   PERTH (City of) - [WA] 13-Aug-2007
Leonard Nordlund BALLINA - [NSW] 02-Jun-2007
2006      
Ian Hunter   eFLEET - [QLD] 25-Nov-2006
Raymond Surridge   FRANKSTON - [VIC] 28-Oct-2006
Barbara Snowdon   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 30-Sep-2006
Ronald Josey NAVAL HEALTH SERVICES. - [NSW] 22-Jul-2006
James Merson CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 22-Jul-2006
Allan Rooke   CENTRAL COAST - [NSW] 22-Jul-2006
Ronald Coleman GEORGE TOWN - [TAS] 31-Mar-2006
Stanley Hoskin   PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 08-Mar-2006
Barry Nesbitt   NAVAL RESERVE ASSOCIATION - [NSW] 24-Feb-2006
2005      
John Seager CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 05-Nov-2005
Charles Finch   MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 25-Sep-2005
Derek Self PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 24-Sep-2005
John Kelly   NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 07-May-2005
Eric Bacon BALLINA - [NSW] 26-Feb-2005
2004      
Albert Attwood MELBOURNE - [VIC] 09-Dec-2004
Anthony Gillam TAS State Section - [TAS] 13-Nov-2004
John Bowd MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 18-Sep-2004
Ronald Raybould WHYALLA - [SA] 18-Sep-2004
Barrie Bourke ROOTY HILL - [NSW] 21-Feb-2004
Neville Ferguson CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 21-Feb-2004
Cecil Cooper   MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 07-Jan-2004
2003      
Russell French   BRISBANE - [QLD] 29-Nov-2003
George Hinton   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 01-Nov-2003
Ken Webb MOONAH - [TAS] 09-Aug-2003
Patrick Ringold   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 26-Jul-2003
John Thorp   LOGAN & DISTRICT - [QLD] 26-Jul-2003
William Foster BALLINA - [NSW] 03-May-2003
Harley Doyle   PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 09-Apr-2003
William Bell BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 27-Mar-2003
Lionel Smith DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 15-Mar-2003
John Westerhof   Devonport / Ulverstone - [TAS] 08-Mar-2003
Thomas Oakley PERTH (City of) - [WA] 04-Feb-2003
Morris Knight WILLIAMSTOWN - [VIC] 30-Jan-2003
2002      
Albert Purcell TAS State Section - [TAS] 10-Aug-2002
Robert Webster GLADSTONE - [QLD] 28-Jul-2002
William Cundy DANDENONG - [VIC] 13-Jun-2002
Francis Kofoed   SOUTH EASTERN - [VIC] 13-Jun-2002
Kenneth Marsden REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 01-Jun-2002
Claire Humphris W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 08-May-2002
Douglas Hawke ORANGE - [NSW] 04-May-2002
Frank Syaranamual   NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 04-May-2002
John Harrison   ACT - [ACT] 01-May-2002
Lorna Birtles NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 16-Mar-2002
Desmond Kingsford PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 16-Mar-2002
2001      
Cyril Austin BEACHVALE - [SA] 12-Dec-2001
Harry Attwell MELBOURNE - [VIC] 17-Nov-2001
Margaret Mason SOUTH EASTERN - [VIC] 17-Nov-2001
John Coulson TAS State Section - [TAS] 04-Aug-2001
Francis Taylor BALLINA - [NSW] 03-Aug-2001
Adolphus Stanley MELBOURNE - [VIC] 03-Mar-2001
Donald Glasby   QLD State Section - [QLD] 01-Mar-2001
John Rose DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 01-Mar-2001
2000      
Richard Allchin SUNSHINE COAST - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Leslie Batt BRISBANE - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Judith Hunter   NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Leonard Meakins DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Rosslyn Schuppner BUNDABERG - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Donald See SANDGATE - [QLD] 04-Oct-2000
Ronald Ick PERTH (City of) - [WA] 01-Sep-2000
Raymond Dobbs   NSW State Section - [NSW] 04-Aug-2000
Roger Jones   NSW State Section - [NSW] 03-Aug-2000
Eric Lines   SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 03-Aug-2000
James Park   NAVAL RESERVE ASSOCIATION - [NSW] 01-Jan-2000
1999      
Kenneth Smerdon ADELAIDE - [SA] 01-Dec-1999
Peter Murray NEWCASTLE - [NSW] 30-Oct-1999
Frederick Wolters NSW State Section - [NSW] 30-Oct-1999
Stanley Cutting WHYALLA - [SA] 01-Sep-1999
Dorothy Oakley CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 16-May-1999
George Budd REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
Hugh Drummond SANDGATE - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
Thomas Hamilton GREENBANK - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
George Thornber BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
Paul Toonen   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
Charles Tracey SANDGATE - [QLD] 20-Mar-1999
Veronica Davey CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 13-Feb-1999
Russell Jardine   PARRAMATTA MEMORIAL - [NSW] 13-Feb-1999
Colin O'Flynn NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 13-Feb-1999
Edward Turner CENTRAL COAST - [NSW] 13-Feb-1999
John Appleby PERTH (City of) - [WA] 13-Feb-1999
Angus Gibbons ACT - [ACT] 03-Feb-1999
Raymond Bartholomew   ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 01-Feb-1999
David Day NAVAL RESERVE ASSOCIATION - [NSW] 01-Jan-1999
1998      
Stanley Taylor PORT PIRIE - [SA] 16-Oct-1998
Ronald Hazel Riverland - [SA] 01-Sep-1998
Mary Rayner   W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 08-Aug-1998
Kenneth Adams CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
Ronald Baker NSW State Section - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
Henry Baker SYDNEY/COUNTRY - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
Patrick Bridges ORANGE - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
John Lynch NAVAL RESERVE ASSOCIATION - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
John Lysle   CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
Gladys Manley   TUGGERAH LAKES - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
John Williams CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 14-Feb-1998
Bernard Edmondson PERTH (City of) - [WA] 03-Feb-1998
1997      
Ronald Kennedy   DANDENONG - [VIC] 30-Nov-1997
Lorna Mill HEIDELBERG - [VIC] 30-Nov-1997
Ronald Rowe   MELBOURNE - [VIC] 30-Nov-1997
Edward Wightman FRANKSTON - [VIC] 30-Nov-1997
Keith Fry ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 13-Sep-1997
Betty Hardy   W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 13-Sep-1997
Francis Bailey PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 13-Aug-1997
William Hauck BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 22-Mar-1997
Leonard Jose BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 22-Mar-1997
John Stanton BRISBANE - [QLD] 22-Mar-1997
Noel Williams   QLD State Section - [QLD] 22-Mar-1997
Allan Harrison TAS State Section - [TAS] 02-Mar-1997
1996      
William Bowden BEACHVALE - [SA] 14-Sep-1996
Donald Moore   PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 14-Sep-1996
Roma Spurr W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 14-Sep-1996
Robert Carr BRIBIE ISLAND - [QLD] 23-Mar-1996
Hugh Mc Call BRISBANE - [QLD] 23-Mar-1996
Marie Brearley   LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 02-Mar-1996
Russell Hamer NIRIMBA (NSW) - [NSW] 17-Feb-1996
Thomas Henderer CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 17-Feb-1996
Edward Wilson NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 17-Feb-1996
James Galpin ACT - [ACT] 07-Feb-1996
1995      
Douglas Mc Alpine PORT MACQUARIE - [NSW] 11-Aug-1995
Douglas Brooks TAS State Section - [TAS] 01-Mar-1995
William Gault FREMANTLE (City of) - [WA] 07-Feb-1995
Bruce Boneham QLD State Section - [QLD] 01-Jan-1995
1994      
Ronald Bailey FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 26-Nov-1994
Robert Barrett ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 13-Aug-1994
Donald Rodd PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 13-Aug-1994
Barry Frame SAWTELL - [NSW] 26-Mar-1994
John Jeppesen CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 26-Mar-1994
Valentine Smith LISMORE-CASINO - [NSW] 26-Mar-1994
Arthur Beards   SANDGATE - [QLD] 26-Mar-1994
Edward Trappett PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 26-Mar-1994
Maurice Oarkin BURNIE/WYNYARD - [TAS] 05-Mar-1994
Ronald Tate ROCKINGHAM (City of) - [WA] 01-Feb-1994
Sydney Thomas PERTH (City of) - [WA] 01-Feb-1994
1993      
John Gunn MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 14-Aug-1993
Kenneth Hartley BEACHVALE - [SA] 14-Aug-1993
Ronald Stephens PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 10-May-1993
Patricia Wishart NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 03-Apr-1993
Peter Ashpole   CENTRAL COAST - [NSW] 13-Mar-1993
William Davey CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 13-Mar-1993
Kenneth Steele   NSW State Section - [NSW] 13-Mar-1993
Ronald Stevenson TUGGERAH LAKES - [NSW] 13-Mar-1993
Ian Fraser   PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 13-Mar-1993
Peter Page DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 13-Mar-1993
Joseph Sheehan DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 13-Mar-1993
Arthur Needham FREMANTLE (City of) - [WA] 13-Mar-1993
1992      
Geoffrey Cotton PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 05-Sep-1992
Alf Kitson PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 05-Sep-1992
Robin Wood ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 05-Sep-1992
Joan Allen NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 09-May-1992
Reginald Connelly DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 09-May-1992
Ronald Cunningham CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 26-Mar-1992
Robert Parish   PORT STEPHENS - [NSW] 29-Feb-1992
Philip Eckford BALLINA - [NSW] 01-Feb-1992
Vincent Martin   ORANGE - [NSW] 01-Feb-1992
Kenneth Thomas REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 19-Jan-1992
Allen Faulkhead   GEELONG - [VIC] 18-Jan-1992
George Marshall GEELONG - [VIC] 18-Jan-1992
1991      
Maxwell Johnson MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 16-Nov-1991
Harry King ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 16-Nov-1991
Doreen Thomas W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 16-Nov-1991
Thomas Slaven PORT PIRIE - [SA] 03-Nov-1991
Rosario Caruana QLD State Section - [QLD] 20-Jul-1991
James French Ipswich - West Moreton - [QLD] 20-Jul-1991
Roy Massey DARLING DOWNS - [QLD] 20-Jul-1991
James Robb BUNDABERG - [QLD] 20-Jul-1991
Thomas Wilson QLD State Section - [QLD] 20-Jul-1991
Ralph Lowe FRANKSTON - [VIC] 18-May-1991
Theophiles Bushe-Jones PERTH (City of) - [WA] 18-May-1991
Adrian Marshall PERTH (City of) - [WA] 18-May-1991
John Sharpe TAS State Section - [TAS] 23-Mar-1991
Laurence Triffett TAS State Section - [TAS] 23-Mar-1991
Colin Kirkwood FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 19-Jan-1991
Isabel Mcmillan MELBOURNE - [VIC] 19-Jan-1991
Geoffrey Norris DANDENONG - [VIC] 19-Jan-1991
Kenneth Petts FRANKSTON - [VIC] 19-Jan-1991
1990      
Joyce Masters W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 03-Nov-1990
John Foot GOLD COAST - [QLD] 16-May-1990
Joy Smith NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 16-May-1990
George Taylor CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 21-Mar-1990
Archibald Deegan SUNSHINE COAST - [QLD] 21-Mar-1990
Athol Ewington LAUNCESTON SOUTH - [TAS] 21-Mar-1990
Maurice Fair LAUNCESTON - [TAS] 21-Mar-1990
Laurence Stearnes MOONAH - [TAS] 21-Mar-1990
Leslie Dwyer eFLEET - [QLD] 01-Jan-1990
1989      
Harry Charlesworth DANDENONG - [VIC] 13-Dec-1989
Keith Conway HEIDELBERG - [VIC] 13-Dec-1989
Thora Edmonds WILLIAMSTOWN - [VIC] 13-Dec-1989
Tom Lambert FRANKSTON - [VIC] 13-Dec-1989
Jean Copley W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 18-Oct-1989
Peter Mochrie   QLD State Section - [QLD] 16-Aug-1989
Ernest Tyler QLD State Section - [QLD] 16-Aug-1989
Patricia Ingham PERTH (City of) - [WA] 16-Aug-1989
Dorothy Needham FREMANTLE (City of) - [WA] 16-Aug-1989
Keith Nordahl PERTH (City of) - [WA] 16-Aug-1989
Oriel Ramsay PERTH (City of) - [WA] 16-Aug-1989
Douglas Donovan MOONAH - [TAS] 26-Apr-1989
Stan Mc Innes BURNIE/WYNYARD - [TAS] 01-Jan-1989
1988      
R.M. Chilman MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 21-Sep-1988
James Green   Riverland - [SA] 21-Sep-1988
George Gabb JOHN OXLEY - [QLD] 17-Aug-1988
Geoffrey Joyce SANDGATE - [QLD] 17-Aug-1988
Ernest Townley CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 16-Mar-1988
1987      
Grant Garrioch HEIDELBERG - [VIC] 16-Dec-1987
Helen Hayes W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 16-Sep-1987
Clem Hill MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 16-Sep-1987
Gladys Mann BEACHVALE - [SA] 16-Sep-1987
Lindsey Webb ACT - [ACT] 18-Mar-1987
Daniel Bowden TUGGERAH LAKES - [NSW] 18-Mar-1987
Keith Hall NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 18-Mar-1987
Basil Johnson MOONAH - [TAS] 18-Mar-1987
John Leitch MOONAH - [TAS] 18-Mar-1987
1986      
Ronald Benton FRANKSTON - [VIC] 19-Nov-1986
Lawrence Clarke FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 19-Nov-1986
Geoff Neighbour Riverland - [SA] 15-Oct-1986
Grayham Wright PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 15-Oct-1986
Arthur Hewitt FREMANTLE (City of) - [WA] 15-Oct-1986
John Belton   REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 18-Jun-1986
Graham Gardiner SANDGATE - [QLD] 18-Jun-1986
Arthur Imison BRISBANE - [QLD] 18-Jun-1986
George Livermore BRISBANE - [QLD] 18-Jun-1986
Robert Prescott PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 18-Jun-1986
Norman Foster CENTRAL COAST - [NSW] 19-Mar-1986
Trevor Jenkinson CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 19-Mar-1986
Michael Targett   CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT - [NSW] 19-Mar-1986
1985      
Geoffrey Cummings Riverland - [SA] 20-Nov-1985
C Wilson MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 16-Oct-1985
Keith Kneipp NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 18-Sep-1985
Melville Andrew SANDGATE - [QLD] 20-Aug-1985
Wilfred Greet ACT - [ACT] 17-Apr-1985
Cyril Hipkiss ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 20-Feb-1985
1984      
Joseph Wallace PERTH (City of) - [WA] 15-Dec-1984
Austin Ferguson DANDENONG - [VIC] 21-Nov-1984
Vincent Mc Innes GEELONG - [VIC] 21-Nov-1984
Stanley Mc Kay MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 17-Oct-1984
Lorraine Tuckwell   W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 17-Oct-1984
Maurine Gorey NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 19-Sep-1984
Robert Cronin SHOALHAVEN - [NSW] 18-Apr-1984
Alan Rainbow PARRAMATTA MEMORIAL - [NSW] 18-Apr-1984
1983      
Paul Elliott PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 25-Dec-1983
Neville Kneale Riverland - [SA] 21-Dec-1983
David Lea SA State Section - [SA] 21-Dec-1983
Robert Hobbs   PERTH (City of) - [WA] 21-Dec-1983
Lawrence Johnson BRISBANE - [QLD] 21-Sep-1983
Ronald Jones REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 21-Sep-1983
Reginald Harrison eFLEET - [QLD] 20-Apr-1983
Alex Lawson MT.GAMBIER - [SA] 16-Mar-1983
Raymond Gill   BOX HILL & DISTRICT - [VIC] 16-Feb-1983
Eric Moran MELBOURNE - [VIC] 16-Feb-1983
1982      
William Carlson Riverland - [SA] 20-Oct-1982
Dennis Dover ELIZABETH/SALISBURY - [SA] 20-Oct-1982
Gloria Middleditch W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 20-Oct-1982
Irene Keeshan JOHN OXLEY - [QLD] 18-Aug-1982
Margaret Thorne NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 18-Aug-1982
Stanley Billington NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 17-May-1982
Frank Pritchard TWIN TOWNS - [NSW] 17-Mar-1982
Eric Rigg   FRANKSTON - [VIC] 17-Mar-1982
1981      
Herbert Best PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 17-Jun-1981
Grahame Thomson CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 20-May-1981
1980      
Graham Jones GOLD COAST - [QLD] 19-Nov-1980
Ronald Lather GOLD COAST - [QLD] 19-Nov-1980
Mary Tanner DANDENONG - [VIC] 15-Oct-1980
E.G. Williamson W.R.A.N.S. (SA) - [SA] 17-Sep-1980
Reginald Davis NORTHSIDE/WAVELL - [QLD] 20-Aug-1980
Harry Fox PINE RIVERS - [QLD] 20-Aug-1980
Peter Lockhart REDCLIFFE - [QLD] 20-Aug-1980
James Spiers GOLD COAST - [QLD] 20-Aug-1980
Brenda Williams NAVY WOMEN (WRANS-RAN) QLD - [QLD] 20-Aug-1980
William Alliston NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 16-Apr-1980
James Knox CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 16-Apr-1980
Raymond Mc Rae CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 16-Apr-1980
Clarence Sotheron GOLD COAST - [QLD] 16-Apr-1980
Robert Daniels Riverland - [SA] 20-Feb-1980
Mervyn Thomas PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 20-Feb-1980
1979      
Terence Sheedy CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN - [NSW] 15-Aug-1979
Thomas Fitzgerald SANDGATE - [QLD] 15-Aug-1979
John Henderson Ipswich - West Moreton - [QLD] 15-Aug-1979
1978      
Clyde Preusker FRANKSTON - [VIC] 15-Nov-1978
Jack Willis ACT - [ACT] 20-Oct-1978
Kenneth Vaughan BEACHVALE - [SA] 20-Oct-1978
Ian Boddy NORTHERN SUBURBS - [NSW] 12-Jun-1978
A Noon PERTH (City of) - [WA] 15-Mar-1978
1977      
Claude Bettens BRISBANE - [QLD] 21-Sep-1977
Maurice Rohrsheim   SA State Section - [SA] 21-Sep-1977
Harold Tuckwell BEACHVALE - [SA] 21-Sep-1977
Owen Purdon FOOTSCRAY - [VIC] 17-Aug-1977
Robert Bryce   NSW State Section - [NSW] 15-Jun-1977
James Loughran BURNIE/WYNYARD - [TAS] 01-Jan-1977
1975      
Reginald Daniels BRISBANE - [QLD] 20-Aug-1975
Victor Gibson PERTH (City of) - [WA] 21-May-1975
Colin Vincent TAS State Section - [TAS] 01-Mar-1975
1974      
Raymond Green GOLD COAST - [QLD] 20-Nov-1974
R Schirmer ADELAIDE - [SA] 16-Oct-1974
Henry Smith MACKAY - [QLD] 15-Sep-1974
Majorie Flanagan W.R.A.N.S (Tas) - [TAS] 01-Mar-1974
Pauline Watchorn HOBART - [TAS] 01-Mar-1974
1973      
George Makin MELBOURNE - [VIC] 21-Nov-1973
1972      
Albert Clarke WHYALLA - [SA] 20-Sep-1972
Donald Chilcott NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 06-Mar-1972
Alan Haines PARRAMATTA MEMORIAL - [NSW] 06-Mar-1972
M Herrenn ADELAIDE - [SA] 06-Mar-1972
Edward Smith WILLIAMSTOWN - [VIC] 06-Mar-1972
1971      
Henry Hanson BURNIE/WYNYARD - [TAS] 01-Mar-1971
1969      
Lindsay Money GEELONG - [VIC] 12-May-1969
1966      
Lesley Fenning NEWCASTLE - [NSW] 21-Mar-1966
Kenneth Peeler NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS - [NSW] 21-Mar-1966
Neil Huggins GEELONG - [VIC] 21-Mar-1966
1962      
Charles Howe LAUNCESTON - [TAS] 14-Mar-1962
1960      
Mervyn Bartlett PORT MACQUARIE - [NSW] 08-Feb-1960
Edward Johnson PORT ADELAIDE - [SA] 08-Feb-1960
1900      
Mervyn Cooper LAUNCESTON - [TAS] 01-Jan-1900
John Flassman QUEENSTOWN - [TAS] 01-Jan-1900